You will need to qualify for a working holiday Visa in New Zealand


If you qualify you are then able to get a 1 year working holiday visa. There are some countries we allow for up to 23 months, but you will need to check to see if you qualify for this. You need to make sure this is sorted out before you arrive into New Zealand and can not be applied for once in the country. So if you are thinking of working over here, it will be best to apply now! 


Please note, you will need a working holiday visa for Woofing and working for accommodation! 

 

Check out more information about a working holiday visa here!